Schedule & Standings

xFall 2020 11v11 Boys Division 1 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
Danville SC 06/08 Boys 8 0 0 24 100% 44 6 38 8
Salem Sabres FC 07 Boys 6 1 1 19 79% 31 12 19 8
Cville United FC 06/07 Boys 4 2 1 13 62% 20 12 8 7
SOCA 07 Boys Premier 3 4 1 10 42% 33 23 10 8
Augusta United 07 Boys Premier 2 4 2 8 33% 19 22 -3 8
Valley United 07 Boys Green 1 6 0 3 14% 6 39 -33 7
FYSA Force 08 Boys 0 7 1 1 4% 2 41 -39 8

xFall 2020 11v11 Boys Division 1 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 1:00 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #2 Salem Sabres FC 07 Boys 2 v. FYSA Force 08 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 12 3:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #3 Danville SC 06/08 Boys 5 v. Augusta United 07 Boys Premier 2
Saturday, Sep 12 3:15 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 07 Boys Premier 7 v. Valley United 07 Boys Green 0
Sunday, Sep 13 12:00 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 07 Boys Premier 4 v. SOCA 07 Boys Premier 4
Saturday, Sep 19 12:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 07 Boys Green 1 v. Augusta United 07 Boys Premier 4
Saturday, Sep 19 3:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 07 Boys Premier 1 v. Salem Sabres FC 07 Boys 5
Saturday, Sep 19 7:00 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field Cville United FC 06/07 Boys 6 v. FYSA Force 08 Boys 0
Sunday, Sep 20 2:30 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #3 Danville SC 06/08 Boys 3 v. Cville United FC 06/07 Boys 1
Saturday, Sep 26 12:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 07 Boys Green v. Cville United FC 06/07 Boys
Saturday, Sep 26 4:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 07 Boys Premier 10 v. FYSA Force 08 Boys 0
Sunday, Sep 27 12:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 07 Boys Green 0 v. Danville SC 06/08 Boys 11
Sunday, Sep 27 3:30 PM Ridgeview Park #2 Augusta United 07 Boys Premier 2 v. Salem Sabres FC 07 Boys 4
Saturday, Oct 3 12:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 07 Boys Green 3 v. SOCA 07 Boys Premier 6
Saturday, Oct 3 12:00 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 07 Boys Premier 1 v. Danville SC 06/08 Boys 5
Saturday, Oct 3 1:00 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 08 Boys 0 v. Salem Sabres FC 07 Boys 7
Saturday, Oct 17 11:30 AM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #3 Danville SC 06/08 Boys 3 v. SOCA 07 Boys Premier 1
Saturday, Oct 17 12:45 PM Eastside Speedway Field #3 Augusta United 07 Boys Premier 4 v. FYSA Force 08 Boys 0
Saturday, Oct 17 2:00 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres FC 07 Boys 6 v. Valley United 07 Boys Green 0
Sunday, Oct 18 4:00 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 08 Boys 0 v. Cville United FC 06/07 Boys 2
Saturday, Oct 24 11:30 AM Saint John’s Place – Field #2 Salem Sabres FC 07 Boys 2 v. Augusta United 07 Boys Premier 1
Saturday, Oct 24 12:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #3 Danville SC 06/08 Boys 5 v. Valley United 07 Boys Green 0
Saturday, Oct 24 1:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) Cville United FC 06/07 Boys 3 v. SOCA 07 Boys Premier 2
Saturday, Oct 31 1:00 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres FC 07 Boys 1 v. Danville SC 06/08 Boys 4
Saturday, Oct 31 1:00 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field Cville United FC 06/07 Boys 1 v. Augusta United 07 Boys Premier 1
Sunday, Nov 1 9:00 AM Charlottesville High School – Grass Field SOCA 07 Boys Premier 2 v. Cville United FC 06/07 Boys 5
Saturday, Nov 7 1:00 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 08 Boys 0 v. Danville SC 06/08 Boys 8
Saturday, Nov 7 1:30 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field Cville United FC 06/07 Boys 2 v. Salem Sabres FC 07 Boys 4
Sunday, Nov 8 11:30 AM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 08 Boys 0 v. Valley United 07 Boys Green 2
Back to top

xFall 2020 11v11 Boys Division 2 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
CSC 06/07 Boys 7 0 0 21 100% 27 1 26 7
PYSL Hurricanes 07 Boys 6 2 1 19 70% 19 14 5 9
Bedford SA 06/08 Boys 4 4 2 14 47% 16 15 1 10
SOCA 07 Boys White 3 5 1 10 37% 15 17 -2 9
NRU 08/09 Boys 2 6 1 7 26% 11 33 -22 9
CVU 07/08 Boys Red 1 6 3 6 20% 13 21 -8 10

xFall 2020 11v11 Boys Division 2 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 10:00 AM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 07 Boys 0 v. CSC 06/07 Boys 5
Saturday, Sep 12 2:15 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 07 Boys White 1 v. Bedford SA 06/08 Boys 3
Sunday, Sep 13 1:00 PM Bedford Elementary School Bedford SA 06/08 Boys 1 v. NRU 08/09 Boys 3
Saturday, Sep 19 11:00 AM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 07 Boys 4 v. NRU 08/09 Boys 1
Saturday, Sep 19 11:00 AM Bedford Elementary School Bedford SA 06/08 Boys 0 v. CSC 06/07 Boys 1
Saturday, Sep 19 4:15 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 07 Boys White 1 v. CVU 07/08 Boys Red 1
Sunday, Sep 20 3:30 PM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 07 Boys 2 v. CVU 07/08 Boys Red 1
Saturday, Sep 26 9:30 AM Kipps Field #1 NRU 08/09 Boys v. CSC 06/07 Boys
Saturday, Sep 26 10:45 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 07 Boys White 1 v. PYSL Hurricanes 07 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 26 2:45 PM Bedford Elementary School Bedford SA 06/08 Boys 1 v. CVU 07/08 Boys Red 0
Sunday, Sep 27 1:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 06/07 Boys 7 v. CVU 07/08 Boys Red 0
Sunday, Sep 27 3:45 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 07 Boys White 6 v. NRU 08/09 Boys 0
Sunday, Sep 27 4:30 PM Bedford Elementary School Bedford SA 06/08 Boys 1 v. PYSL Hurricanes 07 Boys 2
Saturday, Oct 3 11:30 AM Bedford Elementary School Bedford SA 06/08 Boys 4 v. SOCA 07 Boys White 1
Saturday, Oct 3 1:45 PM Central Virginia Regional Soccer Complex #7 CVU 07/08 Boys Red 5 v. NRU 08/09 Boys 0
Saturday, Oct 17 11:00 AM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 07 Boys 1 v. SOCA 07 Boys White 3
Saturday, Oct 17 1:00 PM Central Virginia Regional Soccer Complex #1 CVU 07/08 Boys Red 1 v. Bedford SA 06/08 Boys 1
Sunday, Oct 18 1:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 06/07 Boys 5 v. NRU 08/09 Boys 0
Saturday, Oct 24 10:00 AM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 07 Boys 1 v. Bedford SA 06/08 Boys 1
Saturday, Oct 24 1:00 PM Central Virginia Regional Soccer Complex #1 CVU 07/08 Boys Red 1 v. CSC 06/07 Boys 2
Sunday, Oct 25 1:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 06/07 Boys 3 v. SOCA 07 Boys White 0
Sunday, Oct 25 4:00 PM Kipps Field #1 NRU 08/09 Boys 3 v. SOCA 07 Boys White 0
Saturday, Oct 31 10:00 AM Central Virginia Regional Soccer Complex #1 CVU 07/08 Boys Red 1 v. PYSL Hurricanes 07 Boys 2
Saturday, Oct 31 11:15 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 07 Boys White v. CSC 06/07 Boys
Saturday, Oct 31 12:00 PM Kipps Field #1 NRU 08/09 Boys 1 v. Bedford SA 06/08 Boys 4
Sunday, Nov 1 1:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 06/07 Boys v. PYSL Hurricanes 07 Boys
Saturday, Nov 7 11:00 AM Kipps Field #1 NRU 08/09 Boys 0 v. PYSL Hurricanes 07 Boys 5
Saturday, Nov 7 11:00 AM Central Virginia Regional Soccer Complex #1 CVU 07/08 Boys Red 0 v. SOCA 07 Boys White 2
Saturday, Nov 7 12:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 06/07 Boys 4 v. Bedford SA 06/08 Boys 0
Sunday, Nov 8 1:00 PM Kipps Field #1 NRU 08/09 Boys 3 v. CVU 07/08 Boys Red 3
Back to top

xFall 2020 11v11 Boys Division 3 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
CSC 08 Boys 9 0 1 28 93% 34 8 26 10
Salem Sabres FC 08 Boys 5 3 2 17 57% 22 14 8 10
SOCA 08 Boys White 5 3 2 17 57% 24 17 7 10
Cville United 08/09 Boys 4 3 3 15 50% 23 17 6 10
Orange Fire 07/08 Boys 1 7 2 5 17% 20 40 -20 10
Valley United 08 Boys Green 1 9 0 3 10% 15 42 -27 10

xFall 2020 11v11 Boys Division 3 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 10:45 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 08 Boys White 3 v. Valley United 08 Boys Green 0
Saturday, Sep 12 2:30 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #2 Salem Sabres FC 08 Boys 4 v. Orange Fire 07/08 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 12 3:30 PM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Cville United 08/09 Boys 1 v. CSC 08 Boys 2
Sunday, Sep 13 10:00 AM Vinyard #2 Valley United 08 Boys Green 6 v. Orange Fire 07/08 Boys 3
Saturday, Sep 19 10:00 AM Vinyard #2 Valley United 08 Boys Green 0 v. CSC 08 Boys 6
Saturday, Sep 19 10:45 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 08 Boys White 4 v. Salem Sabres FC 08 Boys 3
Saturday, Sep 19 11:00 AM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Cville United 08/09 Boys 7 v. Orange Fire 07/08 Boys 0
Sunday, Sep 20 2:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 08 Boys 3 v. SOCA 08 Boys White 1
Sunday, Sep 20 3:00 PM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Cville United 08/09 Boys 2 v. Salem Sabres FC 08 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 26 9:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 08 Boys White 2 v. Cville United 08/09 Boys 2
Sunday, Sep 27 10:00 AM Vinyard #2 Valley United 08 Boys Green 2 v. Cville United 08/09 Boys 4
Sunday, Sep 27 5:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 08 Boys White 1 v. Orange Fire 07/08 Boys 1
Saturday, Oct 3 10:00 AM Vinyard #2 Valley United 08 Boys Green 1 v. SOCA 08 Boys White 5
Saturday, Oct 3 1:15 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 08 Boys 3 v. Cville United 08/09 Boys 0
Sunday, Oct 4 1:00 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 07/08 Boys 1 v. CSC 08 Boys 6
Sunday, Oct 4 2:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 08 Boys Green 0 v. Salem Sabres FC 08 Boys 1
Saturday, Oct 17 4:30 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 08 Boys 3 v. Orange Fire 07/08 Boys 2
Saturday, Oct 17 5:30 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres FC 08 Boys 4 v. Valley United 08 Boys Green 1
Sunday, Oct 18 1:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) Cville United 08/09 Boys 0 v. SOCA 08 Boys White 2
Sunday, Oct 18 2:30 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 08 Boys 2 v. Salem Sabres FC 08 Boys 1
Saturday, Oct 24 9:00 AM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 07/08 Boys 2 v. SOCA 08 Boys White 3
Saturday, Oct 24 10:00 AM Saint John’s Place – Field #2 Salem Sabres FC 08 Boys 0 v. CSC 08 Boys 0
Saturday, Oct 24 11:30 AM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Cville United 08/09 Boys 3 v. Valley United 08 Boys Green 1
Saturday, Oct 31 10:00 AM Saint John’s Place – Field #2 Salem Sabres FC 08 Boys 1 v. Cville United 08/09 Boys 2
Saturday, Oct 31 12:30 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 07/08 Boys 7 v. Valley United 08 Boys Green 4
Saturday, Nov 7 10:00 AM Saint John’s Place – Field #2 Salem Sabres FC 08 Boys 2 v. SOCA 08 Boys White 1
Saturday, Nov 7 10:30 AM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 08 Boys 6 v. Valley United 08 Boys Green 0
Sunday, Nov 8 10:30 AM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 07/08 Boys 2 v. Cville United 08/09 Boys 2
Sunday, Nov 8 12:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 08 Boys White 2 v. CSC 08 Boys 3
Sunday, Nov 8 5:00 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 07/08 Boys 0 v. Salem Sabres FC 08 Boys 4
Back to top

xFall 2020 11v11 Girls Division 1 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
Orange Fire 06/07 Girls 8 0 0 24 100% 39 2 37 8
Augusta United 07 Girls Premier 4 4 0 12 50% 13 11 2 8
SOCA 07 Girls Premier 2 3 3 9 38% 8 10 -2 8
FYSA Force 08 Girls 2 5 1 7 29% 7 31 -24 8
Valley United 07 Girls Green 1 5 2 5 21% 8 21 -13 8

xFall 2020 11v11 Girls Division 1 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 9:00 AM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 06/07 Girls 11 v. FYSA Force 08 Girls 0
Saturday, Sep 12 9:30 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 07 Girls Premier 1 v. Valley United 07 Girls Green 1
Sunday, Sep 13 12:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 07 Girls Green 1 v. FYSA Force 08 Girls 3
Sunday, Sep 13 3:30 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 07 Girls Premier 0 v. SOCA 07 Girls Premier 2
Saturday, Sep 19 11:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 07 Girls Premier 1 v. Orange Fire 06/07 Girls 3
Saturday, Sep 19 12:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 07 Girls Green 2 v. Augusta United 07 Girls Premier 3
Saturday, Sep 26 9:30 AM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 08 Girls 0 v. Augusta United 07 Girls Premier 3
Sunday, Sep 27 1:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 07 Girls Premier 1 v. FYSA Force 08 Girls 1
Sunday, Sep 27 1:45 PM Ridgeview Park #2 Augusta United 07 Girls Premier 1 v. Orange Fire 06/07 Girls 2
Saturday, Oct 3 9:45 AM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 08 Girls 0 v. Orange Fire 06/07 Girls 8
Saturday, Oct 3 12:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 07 Girls Green 1 v. SOCA 07 Girls Premier 1
Sunday, Oct 4 4:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 07 Girls Green 0 v. Orange Fire 06/07 Girls 7
Saturday, Oct 17 2:00 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 06/07 Girls 3 v. Valley United 07 Girls Green 0
Sunday, Oct 18 2:00 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 08 Girls 0 v. Augusta United 07 Girls Premier 4
Saturday, Oct 24 11:45 AM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 08 Girls 1 v. SOCA 07 Girls Premier 0
Saturday, Nov 7 12:00 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 07 Girls Premier 1 v. Valley United 07 Girls Green 0
Saturday, Nov 7 6:00 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 06/07 Girls 3 v. Augusta United 07 Girls Premier 0
Sunday, Nov 8 12:00 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 06/07 Girls 2 v. SOCA 07 Girls Premier 0
Sunday, Nov 8 1:00 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 08 Girls 2 v. Valley United 07 Girls Green 3
Sunday, Nov 22 12:15 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 07 Girls Premier 2 v. Augusta United 07 Girls Premier 1
Back to top

xFall 2020 11v11 Girls Division 2 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
PYSL Hurricanes 06/07 Girls 6 1 1 19 79% 18 8 10 8
SOCA 08 Girls Premier 6 2 0 18 75% 25 7 18 8
Valley United 08 Girls Green 3 3 2 11 46% 15 13 2 8
Salem Sabres FC 07/09 Girls 2 6 0 6 25% 5 22 -17 8
CSC 06/07 Girls 1 6 1 4 17% 4 17 -13 8

xFall 2020 11v11 Girls Division 2 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 10:00 AM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 06/07 Girls 2 v. CSC 06/07 Girls 0
Saturday, Sep 12 4:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 08 Girls Premier 2 v. Valley United 08 Girls Green 1
Sunday, Sep 13 1:00 PM Smith River Sports Complex #4 PYSL Hurricanes 06/07 Girls 3 v. Salem Sabres FC 07/09 Girls 1
Sunday, Sep 13 2:30 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 06/07 Girls 0 v. SOCA 08 Girls Premier 1
Saturday, Sep 19 12:45 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 08 Girls Premier 0 v. Salem Sabres FC 07/09 Girls 1
Saturday, Sep 19 4:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 08 Girls Green 2 v. CSC 06/07 Girls 0
Saturday, Sep 26 1:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 08 Girls Premier 4 v. PYSL Hurricanes 06/07 Girls 2
Sunday, Sep 27 12:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 08 Girls Green 1 v. PYSL Hurricanes 06/07 Girls 3
Sunday, Sep 27 3:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 06/07 Girls 2 v. Salem Sabres FC 07/09 Girls 0
Saturday, Oct 3 11:30 AM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 06/07 Girls 0 v. PYSL Hurricanes 06/07 Girls 3
Saturday, Oct 3 2:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 08 Girls Green 1 v. SOCA 08 Girls Premier 4
Saturday, Oct 17 10:00 AM Saint John’s Place – Field #2 Salem Sabres FC 07/09 Girls 0 v. Valley United 08 Girls Green 3
Saturday, Oct 17 2:15 PM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 06/07 Girls 1 v. SOCA 08 Girls Premier 0
Saturday, Oct 24 10:00 AM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 06/07 Girls 2 v. Valley United 08 Girls Green 2
Saturday, Oct 24 3:00 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres FC 07/09 Girls 2 v. CSC 06/07 Girls 0
Sunday, Oct 25 2:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 08 Girls Green 3 v. Salem Sabres FC 07/09 Girls 0
Saturday, Oct 31 1:30 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #2 Salem Sabres FC 07/09 Girls 0 v. PYSL Hurricanes 06/07 Girls 2
Saturday, Nov 7 9:00 AM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 06/07 Girls 2 v. Valley United 08 Girls Green 2
Saturday, Nov 7 2:30 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres FC 07/09 Girls 1 v. SOCA 08 Girls Premier 9
Sunday, Nov 8 1:45 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 08 Girls Premier 5 v. CSC 06/07 Girls 0
Back to top

xFall 2020 11v11 Girls Division 3 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
SML Jets 07 Girls 6 0 0 18 100% 16 4 12 6
SOCA 08 Girls White 5 3 0 15 63% 23 9 14 8
Valley United 07/08 Girls Black 3 4 0 9 43% 9 17 -8 7
SOCA 07/08 Girls White 2 5 0 6 29% 12 12 0 7
Orange Fire 08 Girls 2 6 0 6 25% 7 25 -18 8

xFall 2020 11v11 Girls Division 3 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 10:30 AM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 08 Girls 1 v. SML Jets 07 Girls 2
Saturday, Sep 12 12:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 08 Girls White 7 v. Valley United 07/08 Girls Black 0
Sunday, Sep 13 4:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 07/08 Girls Black 0 v. SML Jets 07 Girls 4
Saturday, Sep 19 9:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 08 Girls White 0 v. Orange Fire 08 Girls 1
Saturday, Sep 19 4:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 07/08 Girls Black 1 v. SOCA 07/08 Girls White 3
Sunday, Sep 20 1:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 07/08 Girls White 1 v. Orange Fire 08 Girls 2
Saturday, Sep 26 1:00 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 07 Girls v. SOCA 07/08 Girls White
Sunday, Sep 27 11:15 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 08 Girls White 0 v. SML Jets 07 Girls 2
Saturday, Oct 3 2:45 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 07 Girls 3 v. Orange Fire 08 Girls 2
Saturday, Oct 3 4:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 07/08 Girls Black 0 v. SOCA 08 Girls White 3
Saturday, Oct 10 11:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 07/08 Girls White 2 v. SOCA 08 Girls White 3
Saturday, Oct 17 11:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 07/08 Girls White 1 v. SML Jets 07 Girls 2
Sunday, Oct 18 1:00 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 08 Girls 0 v. Valley United 07/08 Girls Black 1
Saturday, Oct 24 12:30 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 08 Girls 1 v. SOCA 07/08 Girls White 4
Saturday, Oct 24 1:00 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 07 Girls 3 v. SOCA 08 Girls White 0
Sunday, Nov 1 3:00 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 07 Girls v. Valley United 07/08 Girls Black
Saturday, Nov 7 12:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 08 Girls White 2 v. SOCA 07/08 Girls White 1
Saturday, Nov 7 4:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 07/08 Girls Black 6 v. Orange Fire 08 Girls 0
Sunday, Nov 8 1:30 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 08 Girls 0 v. SOCA 08 Girls White 8
Sunday, Nov 8 2:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 07/08 Girls White 0 v. Valley United 07/08 Girls Black 1
Back to top

xFall 2020 9v9 Boys Division 1 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
SOCA 09 Boys Premier 7 1 0 21 88% 52 8 44 8
Danville SC 09 Boys 6 2 0 18 75% 31 19 12 8
Valley United 09 Boys Green 5 3 0 15 63% 41 27 14 8
CSC 09 Boys 0 6 1 1 5% 5 36 -31 7
NRU 09 Boys 0 6 1 1 5% 11 50 -39 7

xFall 2020 9v9 Boys Division 1 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 1:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Boys Premier 11 v. Valley United 09 Boys Green 0
Saturday, Sep 12 1:30 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #2 Danville SC 09 Boys 5 v. CSC 09 Boys 0
Sunday, Sep 13 11:30 AM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Boys Green 9 v. NRU 09 Boys 0
Sunday, Sep 13 1:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 09 Boys 0 v. SOCA 09 Boys Premier 10
Saturday, Sep 19 10:00 AM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Boys Green 8 v. CSC 09 Boys 1
Saturday, Sep 26 10:45 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Boys Premier 6 v. Danville SC 09 Boys 0
Saturday, Sep 26 12:30 PM Kipps Field #2 NRU 09 Boys v. CSC 09 Boys
Sunday, Sep 27 11:30 AM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Boys Green 2 v. Danville SC 09 Boys 4
Sunday, Sep 27 2:15 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Boys Premier 10 v. NRU 09 Boys 1
Saturday, Oct 3 10:00 AM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 09 Boys 0 v. Danville SC 09 Boys 3
Saturday, Oct 3 11:30 AM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Boys Green 3 v. SOCA 09 Boys Premier 6
Saturday, Oct 17 9:30 AM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 09 Boys 3 v. NRU 09 Boys 3
Saturday, Oct 17 12:30 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #2 Danville SC 09 Boys 3 v. SOCA 09 Boys Premier 2
Saturday, Oct 24 3:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #2 Danville SC 09 Boys 2 v. Valley United 09 Boys Green 5
Saturday, Oct 31 10:00 AM Kipps Field #2 NRU 09 Boys 2 v. Valley United 09 Boys Green 11
Sunday, Nov 1 3:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #2 Danville SC 09 Boys 11 v. NRU 09 Boys 2
Saturday, Nov 7 12:30 PM Kipps Field #2 NRU 09 Boys 2 v. Danville SC 09 Boys 3
Saturday, Nov 7 2:30 PM Davis Field SOCA 09 Boys Premier 4 v. CSC 09 Boys 0
Sunday, Nov 8 2:30 PM Kipps Field #2 NRU 09 Boys 1 v. SOCA 09 Boys Premier 3
Sunday, Nov 8 3:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 09 Boys 1 v. Valley United 09 Boys Green 3
Back to top

xFall 2020 9v9 Boys Division 2 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 11:15 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Boys White v. Valley United 10 Boys Green
Saturday, Sep 12 12:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #2 Danville SC 10 Boys v. Augusta United 10 Boys Premier
Sunday, Sep 13 12:00 PM Ridgeview Park #3 Augusta United 10 Boys Premier v. SOCA 10 Boys White
Sunday, Sep 13 1:00 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Boys Green v. NRU 10 Boys
Saturday, Sep 19 11:00 AM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #2 Danville SC 10 Boys v. NRU 10 Boys
Saturday, Sep 19 11:30 AM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Boys Green v. Augusta United 10 Boys Premier
Saturday, Sep 26 12:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Boys White v. Danville SC 10 Boys
Sunday, Sep 27 12:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Boys White v. NRU 10 Boys
Sunday, Sep 27 1:00 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Boys Green v. Danville SC 10 Boys
Saturday, Oct 3 11:45 AM Ridgeview Park #3 Augusta United 10 Boys Premier v. Danville SC 10 Boys
Saturday, Oct 3 1:00 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Boys Green v. SOCA 10 Boys White
Saturday, Oct 17 10:00 AM Ridgeview Park #3 Augusta United 10 Boys Premier v. NRU 10 Boys
Saturday, Oct 17 11:00 AM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #2 Danville SC 10 Boys v. SOCA 10 Boys White
Saturday, Oct 17 1:30 PM Ridgeview Park #3 Augusta United 10 Boys Premier v. NRU 10 Boys
Saturday, Oct 24 1:30 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #2 Danville SC 10 Boys v. Valley United 10 Boys Green
Sunday, Oct 25 1:00 PM Kipps Field #2 NRU 10 Boys v. SOCA 10 Boys White
Saturday, Oct 31 11:30 AM Kipps Field #2 NRU 10 Boys v. Valley United 10 Boys Green
Saturday, Nov 7 11:45 AM Ridgeview Park #3 Augusta United 10 Boys Premier v. Valley United 10 Boys Green
Saturday, Nov 7 2:00 PM Kipps Field #2 NRU 10 Boys v. Danville SC 10 Boys
Saturday, Nov 14 9:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Boys White v. Augusta United 10 Boys Premier
Back to top

xFall 2020 9v9 Boys Division 3 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
SOCA 09 Boys White 8 0 0 24 100% 36 5 31 8
LFC 08/10 Boys 6 2 0 18 75% 30 15 15 8
SOCA 09 Boys Red 5 3 0 15 63% 29 23 6 8
King George United 08/10 Boys 4 3 0 12 57% 32 15 17 7
SCSL Gladiators 08/10 Boys 3 4 1 10 42% 25 22 3 8
Salem Sabres FC 09 Boys 3 4 1 10 42% 30 32 -2 8
FYSA Force 10/11 Boys 1 6 0 3 14% 13 33 -20 7
NETS 09/11 Boys 0 8 0 0 0% 12 62 -50 8

xFall 2020 9v9 Boys Division 3 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 12:30 PM Fleetwood Community Center #1 NETS 09/11 Boys 2 v. SCSL Gladiators 08/10 Boys 7
Saturday, Sep 12 2:00 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 09 Boys 6 v. FYSA Force 10/11 Boys 1
Saturday, Sep 12 2:30 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 08/10 Boys 5 v. King George United 08/10 Boys 3
Saturday, Sep 12 6:15 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Boys White 3 v. SOCA 09 Boys Red 2
Saturday, Sep 19 9:00 AM Zions Crossroads #2 FYSA Force 10/11 Boys 0 v. LFC 08/10 Boys 5
Saturday, Sep 19 11:30 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Boys White 11 v. NETS 09/11 Boys 0
Saturday, Sep 19 2:45 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Boys Red 4 v. Salem Sabres FC 09 Boys 2
Sunday, Sep 20 12:15 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Boys Red 4 v. LFC 08/10 Boys 2
Sunday, Sep 20 1:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex #1 SCSL Gladiators 08/10 Boys 6 v. NETS 09/11 Boys 4
Sunday, Sep 20 2:00 PM Sealston Sports Complex #1 (U12) King George United 08/10 Boys 3 v. SOCA 09 Boys White 4
Saturday, Sep 26 2:30 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 09 Boys 5 v. SOCA 09 Boys Red 3
Saturday, Sep 26 2:45 PM Zions Crossroads #2 FYSA Force 10/11 Boys 8 v. NETS 09/11 Boys 2
Sunday, Sep 27 12:00 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 08/10 Boys 6 v. Salem Sabres FC 09 Boys 2
Sunday, Sep 27 3:30 PM Sealston Sports Complex #1 (U12) King George United 08/10 Boys 6 v. SCSL Gladiators 08/10 Boys 0
Saturday, Oct 3 10:00 AM Fleetwood Community Center #2 NETS 09/11 Boys 0 v. Salem Sabres FC 09 Boys 9
Saturday, Oct 3 12:00 PM Sealston Sports Complex #1 (U12) King George United 08/10 Boys 4 v. SOCA 09 Boys Red 0
Saturday, Oct 3 4:30 PM Zions Crossroads #2 FYSA Force 10/11 Boys 0 v. SOCA 09 Boys White 7
Sunday, Oct 4 1:30 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 08/10 Boys 2 v. FYSA Force 10/11 Boys 1
Sunday, Oct 4 2:30 PM SCSL Soccer Complex #1 SCSL Gladiators 08/10 Boys 0 v. SOCA 09 Boys White 1
Saturday, Oct 17 9:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Boys Red 6 v. FYSA Force 10/11 Boys 3
Saturday, Oct 17 1:30 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 08/10 Boys 6 v. NETS 09/11 Boys 0
Sunday, Oct 18 1:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Boys White 2 v. King George United 08/10 Boys 0
Sunday, Oct 18 2:00 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 09 Boys 3 v. SCSL Gladiators 08/10 Boys 3
Saturday, Oct 24 9:30 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Boys White 2 v. LFC 08/10 Boys 0
Sunday, Oct 25 2:30 PM SCSL Soccer Complex #1 SCSL Gladiators 08/10 Boys 3 v. LFC 08/10 Boys 4
Sunday, Nov 1 2:30 PM SCSL Soccer Complex #1 SCSL Gladiators 08/10 Boys 5 v. FYSA Force 10/11 Boys 0
Saturday, Nov 7 12:00 PM Fleetwood Community Center #2 NETS 09/11 Boys 1 v. King George United 08/10 Boys 7
Saturday, Nov 7 3:30 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 09 Boys 0 v. SOCA 09 Boys White 6
Sunday, Nov 8 10:30 AM Sealston Sports Complex #1 (U12) King George United 08/10 Boys 9 v. Salem Sabres FC 09 Boys 3
Sunday, Nov 8 1:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Boys Red 2 v. SCSL Gladiators 08/10 Boys 1
Sunday, Nov 15 1:00 PM Fleetwood Community Center #2 NETS 09/11 Boys 3 v. SOCA 09 Boys Red 8
Sunday, Nov 15 1:30 PM Zions Crossroads #2 FYSA Force 10/11 Boys v. King George United 08/10 Boys
Back to top

xFall 2020 9v9 Boys Division 4 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 9:30 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Boys Red v. Valley United 10 Boys Black
Saturday, Sep 12 12:30 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 10 Boys v. SML Jets 09 Coed
Saturday, Sep 12 1:00 PM Smith River Sports Complex #1 PYSL Hurricanes 09 Coed v. Orange Fire 10 Coed
Sunday, Sep 13 10:00 AM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Boys Black v. SML Jets 09 Coed
Sunday, Sep 13 1:00 PM Booster Park #2 Orange Fire 10 Coed v. SOCA 10 Boys Red
Sunday, Sep 13 1:00 PM Smith River Sports Complex #1 PYSL Hurricanes 09 Coed v. Salem Sabres FC 10 Boys
Saturday, Sep 19 1:00 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Boys Black v. Orange Fire 10 Coed
Saturday, Sep 19 1:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Boys Red v. Salem Sabres FC 10 Boys
Saturday, Sep 19 1:00 PM Smith River Sports Complex #1 PYSL Hurricanes 09 Coed v. SML Jets 09 Coed
Saturday, Sep 26 11:00 AM Bedford Science & Tech #1 (Susie B Gibson) SML Jets 09 Coed v. Orange Fire 10 Coed
Saturday, Sep 26 2:15 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Boys Red v. PYSL Hurricanes 09 Coed
Sunday, Sep 27 10:00 AM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Boys Black v. PYSL Hurricanes 09 Coed
Sunday, Sep 27 10:45 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Boys Red v. SML Jets 09 Coed
Saturday, Oct 3 10:00 AM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Boys Black v. SOCA 10 Boys Red
Sunday, Oct 4 12:30 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Boys Black v. Salem Sabres FC 10 Boys
Saturday, Oct 17 2:00 PM Booster Park #2 Orange Fire 10 Coed v. SML Jets 09 Coed
Saturday, Oct 17 2:15 PM Smith River Sports Complex #1 PYSL Hurricanes 09 Coed v. SOCA 10 Boys Red
Saturday, Oct 17 2:30 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 10 Boys v. Valley United 10 Boys Black
Sunday, Oct 18 2:00 PM Booster Park #2 Orange Fire 10 Coed v. PYSL Hurricanes 09 Coed
Saturday, Oct 24 12:30 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 10 Boys v. Orange Fire 10 Coed
Saturday, Oct 24 4:30 PM Bedford Science & Tech #1 (Susie B Gibson) SML Jets 09 Coed v. SOCA 10 Boys Red
Saturday, Oct 24 5:00 PM Smith River Sports Complex #1 PYSL Hurricanes 09 Coed v. Valley United 10 Boys Black
Saturday, Oct 31 11:00 AM Bedford Science & Tech #1 (Susie B Gibson) SML Jets 09 Coed v. Valley United 10 Boys Black
Saturday, Oct 31 12:30 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 10 Boys v. PYSL Hurricanes 09 Coed
Sunday, Nov 1 3:15 PM Bedford Science & Tech #1 (Susie B Gibson) SML Jets 09 Coed v. Salem Sabres FC 10 Boys
Saturday, Nov 7 12:30 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 10 Boys v. SOCA 10 Boys Red
Saturday, Nov 7 2:15 PM Booster Park #2 Orange Fire 10 Coed v. Valley United 10 Boys Black
Saturday, Nov 7 3:00 PM Bedford Science & Tech #1 (Susie B Gibson) SML Jets 09 Coed v. PYSL Hurricanes 09 Coed
Sunday, Nov 8 3:30 PM Booster Park #2 Orange Fire 10 Coed v. Salem Sabres FC 10 Boys
Sunday, Nov 15 10:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Boys Red v. Orange Fire 10 Coed
Back to top

xFall 2020 9v9 Girls Division 1 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
Valley United 09 Girls Green 8 0 0 24 100% 58 2 56 8
SOCA 09 Girls Premier 4 2 2 14 58% 33 26 7 8
Augusta United 09/10 Girls Premier 3 3 2 11 46% 26 26 0 8
SOCA 09 Girls White 2 5 1 7 29% 15 37 -22 8
CSC 09 Girls 0 7 1 1 4% 9 50 -41 8

xFall 2020 9v9 Girls Division 1 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 10:00 AM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 09 Girls 0 v. Augusta United 09/10 Girls Premier 7
Saturday, Sep 12 4:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Girls Premier 2 v. Valley United 09 Girls Green 10
Sunday, Sep 13 1:45 PM Ridgeview Park #3 Augusta United 09/10 Girls Premier 3 v. SOCA 09 Girls Premier 3
Sunday, Sep 13 4:00 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Girls Green 12 v. SOCA 09 Girls White 0
Saturday, Sep 19 11:00 AM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 09 Girls 3 v. SOCA 09 Girls White 4
Saturday, Sep 19 4:00 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Girls Green 8 v. Augusta United 09/10 Girls Premier 0
Sunday, Sep 20 2:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Girls White 0 v. Augusta United 09/10 Girls Premier 4
Sunday, Sep 27 9:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Girls Premier 5 v. SOCA 09 Girls White 3
Sunday, Sep 27 4:00 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Girls Green 5 v. CSC 09 Girls 0
Saturday, Oct 3 10:00 AM Ridgeview Park #3 Augusta United 09/10 Girls Premier 8 v. CSC 09 Girls 3
Saturday, Oct 3 4:00 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Girls Green 5 v. SOCA 09 Girls Premier 0
Saturday, Oct 17 11:00 AM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 09 Girls 2 v. SOCA 09 Girls Premier 2
Saturday, Oct 17 11:45 AM Ridgeview Park #3 Augusta United 09/10 Girls Premier 2 v. SOCA 09 Girls White 2
Saturday, Oct 24 11:15 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Girls White 1 v. SOCA 09 Girls Premier 5
Saturday, Oct 24 4:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 09 Girls 0 v. Valley United 09 Girls Green 8
Sunday, Nov 1 11:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Girls White 0 v. Valley United 09 Girls Green 5
Saturday, Nov 7 10:00 AM Ridgeview Park #3 Augusta United 09/10 Girls Premier 0 v. Valley United 09 Girls Green 5
Saturday, Nov 7 11:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Girls White 5 v. CSC 09 Girls 1
Sunday, Nov 8 10:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Girls Premier 5 v. Augusta United 09/10 Girls Premier 2
Saturday, Nov 21 11:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 09 Girls Premier 11 v. CSC 09 Girls 0
Back to top

xFall 2020 9v9 Girls Division 2 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 9:00 AM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Girls Black v. Salem Sabres FC 10/11 Girls
Saturday, Sep 12 11:00 AM Fleetwood Community Center #1 NETS 09/11 Girls v. SCSL Thunder Strikers 09/10 Girls
Saturday, Sep 12 2:45 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Girls White v. Valley United 10 Girls Green
Sunday, Sep 13 1:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex #1 SCSL Thunder Strikers 09/10 Girls v. SOCA 10 Girls White
Saturday, Sep 19 10:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Girls White v. Valley United 09 Girls Black
Saturday, Sep 19 11:00 AM Fleetwood Community Center #1 NETS 09/11 Girls v. Salem Sabres FC 10/11 Girls
Saturday, Sep 19 2:30 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Girls Green v. SCSL Thunder Strikers 09/10 Girls
Sunday, Sep 20 2:30 PM SCSL Soccer Complex #1 SCSL Thunder Strikers 09/10 Girls v. Valley United 09 Girls Black
Saturday, Sep 26 1:00 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Girls Green v. Valley United 09 Girls Black
Saturday, Sep 26 1:00 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 10/11 Girls v. SCSL Thunder Strikers 09/10 Girls
Saturday, Sep 26 5:45 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Girls White v. NETS 09/11 Girls
Sunday, Sep 27 2:30 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Girls Green v. NETS 09/11 Girls
Sunday, Sep 27 4:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Girls White v. Salem Sabres FC 10/11 Girls
Saturday, Oct 3 12:00 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 10/11 Girls v. Valley United 09 Girls Black
Saturday, Oct 3 2:30 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Girls Green v. SOCA 10 Girls White
Sunday, Oct 4 1:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex #1 SCSL Thunder Strikers 09/10 Girls v. NETS 09/11 Girls
Sunday, Oct 4 2:00 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 10 Girls Green v. Salem Sabres FC 10/11 Girls
Saturday, Oct 17 10:00 AM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Girls Black v. Valley United 10 Girls Green
Saturday, Oct 17 10:00 AM Fleetwood Community Center #2 NETS 09/11 Girls v. SOCA 10 Girls White
Saturday, Oct 17 12:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex #1 SCSL Thunder Strikers 09/10 Girls v. Salem Sabres FC 10/11 Girls
Sunday, Oct 18 1:00 PM Fleetwood Community Center #2 NETS 09/11 Girls v. Valley United 09 Girls Black
Saturday, Oct 24 11:00 AM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Girls Black v. SCSL Thunder Strikers 09/10 Girls
Saturday, Oct 24 2:00 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 10/11 Girls v. SOCA 10 Girls White
Sunday, Oct 25 2:30 PM Fleetwood Community Center #2 NETS 09/11 Girls v. Valley United 10 Girls Green
Saturday, Oct 31 11:00 AM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 10/11 Girls v. Valley United 10 Girls Green
Saturday, Oct 31 1:00 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Girls Black v. NETS 09/11 Girls
Saturday, Oct 31 2:15 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #5) SOCA 10 Girls White v. SCSL Thunder Strikers 09/10 Girls
Saturday, Nov 7 2:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex #1 SCSL Thunder Strikers 09/10 Girls v. Valley United 10 Girls Green
Saturday, Nov 7 2:00 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #3 Salem Sabres FC 10/11 Girls v. NETS 09/11 Girls
Sunday, Nov 8 2:00 PM Vinyard #1 Valley United 09 Girls Black v. SOCA 10 Girls White
Back to top

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 1 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
Valley United 02 Boys Green 7 0 1 22 92% 46 6 40 8
PYSL Hurricanes 02 Boys 3 1 3 12 57% 21 12 9 7
Danville SC HS 02 Boys 3 2 3 12 50% 19 13 6 8
FYSA Force 01 Boys 3 2 2 11 52% 19 24 -5 7
Virginia Skyline SC 02/04 Boys 2 4 1 7 33% 12 14 -2 7
SCSL Maxx 01/02 Boys 2 3 0 6 40% 5 18 -13 5
SOCA 02 Boys Premier 0 8 0 0 0% 7 42 -35 8

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 1 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 3:00 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field SOCA 02 Boys Premier 1 v. Valley United 02 Boys Green 6
Saturday, Sep 12 3:15 PM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 02 Boys 1 v. Danville SC HS 02 Boys 1
Sunday, Sep 13 1:00 PM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Virginia Skyline SC 02/04 Boys 4 v. Danville SC HS 02 Boys 1
Sunday, Sep 13 4:00 PM Vinyard #5 Valley United 02 Boys Green 13 v. FYSA Force 01 Boys 0
Saturday, Sep 19 12:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 02 Boys Green 3 v. Danville SC HS 02 Boys 1
Saturday, Sep 19 4:00 PM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 02 Boys 4 v. FYSA Force 01 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 19 5:00 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field SOCA 02 Boys Premier 0 v. Virginia Skyline SC 02/04 Boys 4
Sunday, Sep 20 3:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 02 Boys Premier 1 v. SCSL Maxx 01/02 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 26 3:45 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Maxx 01/02 Boys v. PYSL Hurricanes 02 Boys
Sunday, Sep 27 12:00 PM Vinyard #5 Valley United 02 Boys Green 3 v. PYSL Hurricanes 02 Boys 1
Sunday, Sep 27 12:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Maxx 01/02 Boys v. Virginia Skyline SC 02/04 Boys
Sunday, Sep 27 3:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 02 Boys Premier 1 v. FYSA Force 01 Boys 4
Saturday, Oct 3 12:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 02 Boys 3 v. Virginia Skyline SC 02/04 Boys 1
Saturday, Oct 3 12:00 PM Vinyard #5 Valley United 02 Boys Green 7 v. SOCA 02 Boys Premier 1
Saturday, Oct 3 2:30 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 01 Boys v. SCSL Maxx 01/02 Boys
Saturday, Oct 17 1:30 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Maxx 01/02 Boys 1 v. FYSA Force 01 Boys 3
Saturday, Oct 17 3:00 PM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Virginia Skyline SC 02/04 Boys 0 v. Valley United 02 Boys Green 3
Saturday, Oct 17 3:15 PM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 02 Boys 8 v. SOCA 02 Boys Premier 2
Sunday, Oct 18 1:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 02 Boys 1 v. PYSL Hurricanes 02 Boys 1
Saturday, Oct 24 1:15 PM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 02 Boys 2 v. Valley United 02 Boys Green 2
Saturday, Oct 24 3:00 PM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Virginia Skyline SC 02/04 Boys 0 v. SCSL Maxx 01/02 Boys 1
Saturday, Oct 24 3:30 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 01 Boys 6 v. SOCA 02 Boys Premier 1
Sunday, Oct 25 1:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 02 Boys 5 v. SCSL Maxx 01/02 Boys 1
Sunday, Oct 25 4:00 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 01 Boys 2 v. Virginia Skyline SC 02/04 Boys 2
Saturday, Oct 31 3:45 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Maxx 01/02 Boys 0 v. Valley United 02 Boys Green 9
Sunday, Nov 1 3:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 02 Boys 5 v. SOCA 02 Boys Premier 0
Saturday, Nov 7 2:00 PM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Virginia Skyline SC 02/04 Boys 1 v. PYSL Hurricanes 02 Boys 4
Saturday, Nov 7 3:30 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 01 Boys 2 v. Danville SC HS 02 Boys 2
Back to top

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 2 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
Valley United 03 Boys Green 7 1 0 21 88% 20 7 13 8
Valley United 05 Boys Green 6 0 2 20 83% 30 17 13 8
Orange Fire 03/05 Boys 4 3 1 13 54% 11 15 -4 8
PYSL Hurricanes 04 Boys 2 3 2 8 38% 13 13 0 7
Virginia Skyline SC 04 Boys 2 4 2 8 33% 15 18 -3 8
SOCA 02/04 Boys Premier 2 5 1 7 29% 16 16 0 8
Augusta United 03 Boys Premier 0 7 0 0 0% 11 30 -19 7

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 2 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 10:30 AM Vinyard #5 Valley United 03 Boys Green 2 v. Orange Fire 03/05 Boys 0
Saturday, Sep 12 1:00 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field SOCA 02/04 Boys Premier 3 v. Valley United 05 Boys Green 3
Sunday, Sep 13 12:00 PM VSDB #1 Augusta United 03 Boys Premier 0 v. SOCA 02/04 Boys Premier 6
Sunday, Sep 13 12:00 PM Vinyard #5 Valley United 05 Boys Green 3 v. Valley United 03 Boys Green 2
Sunday, Sep 13 3:00 PM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Virginia Skyline SC 04 Boys 1 v. Orange Fire 03/05 Boys 1
Saturday, Sep 19 3:00 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 03/05 Boys 2 v. PYSL Hurricanes 04 Boys 0
Saturday, Sep 19 3:00 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field SOCA 02/04 Boys Premier 2 v. Virginia Skyline SC 04 Boys 1
Saturday, Sep 19 4:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 05 Boys Green 6 v. Augusta United 03 Boys Premier 3
Sunday, Sep 20 1:30 PM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 04 Boys 4 v. Augusta United 03 Boys Premier 1
Sunday, Sep 20 4:00 PM Vinyard #5 Valley United 03 Boys Green 1 v. SOCA 02/04 Boys Premier 0
Sunday, Sep 27 10:00 AM Vinyard #5 Valley United 05 Boys Green 3 v. PYSL Hurricanes 04 Boys 2
Sunday, Sep 27 3:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 02/04 Boys Premier 1 v. Orange Fire 03/05 Boys 3
Sunday, Sep 27 4:15 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 03 Boys Premier 4 v. Virginia Skyline SC 04 Boys 5
Saturday, Oct 3 10:00 AM Vinyard #5 Valley United 05 Boys Green 3 v. SOCA 02/04 Boys Premier 1
Sunday, Oct 4 2:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 03 Boys Green 2 v. Virginia Skyline SC 04 Boys 1
Saturday, Oct 17 10:00 AM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 03 Boys Premier 1 v. Orange Fire 03/05 Boys 2
Saturday, Oct 17 12:15 PM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 04 Boys 1 v. SOCA 02/04 Boys Premier 0
Saturday, Oct 17 1:00 PM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Virginia Skyline SC 04 Boys 1 v. Valley United 05 Boys Green 3
Sunday, Oct 18 1:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 03 Boys Green 4 v. Augusta United 03 Boys Premier 0
Saturday, Oct 24 1:00 PM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Virginia Skyline SC 04 Boys 3 v. Augusta United 03 Boys Premier 2
Saturday, Oct 24 3:15 PM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 04 Boys 4 v. Valley United 05 Boys Green 4
Sunday, Oct 25 1:00 PM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 04 Boys 0 v. Valley United 03 Boys Green 1
Saturday, Oct 31 10:30 AM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 03/05 Boys 1 v. Valley United 05 Boys Green 5
Saturday, Oct 31 2:45 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field SOCA 02/04 Boys Premier 3 v. Valley United 03 Boys Green 4
Sunday, Nov 1 1:00 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 03 Boys Premier v. PYSL Hurricanes 04 Boys
Saturday, Nov 7 12:00 PM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Virginia Skyline SC 04 Boys 2 v. PYSL Hurricanes 04 Boys 2
Sunday, Nov 8 3:00 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 03/05 Boys 0 v. Valley United 03 Boys Green 4
Sunday, Nov 15 12:00 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 03/05 Boys 2 v. Virginia Skyline SC 04 Boys 1
Back to top

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 3 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
Cville United FC 02/04 Boys 7 1 0 21 88% 32 8 24 8
CSC 01 Boys 6 2 0 18 75% 26 12 14 8
Valley United 02 Boys Black 3 4 1 10 42% 16 21 -5 8
Danville SC HS 03/05 Boys 2 6 0 6 25% 11 36 -25 8
Salem Sabres FC 04 Boys White 1 6 1 4 17% 11 19 -8 8

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 3 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 1:00 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres FC 04 Boys White 0 v. Cville United FC 02/04 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 12 3:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 03/05 Boys 1 v. CSC 01 Boys 8
Sunday, Sep 13 10:00 AM Vinyard #5 Valley United 02 Boys Black 1 v. Cville United FC 02/04 Boys 3
Sunday, Sep 13 2:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 03/05 Boys 1 v. Salem Sabres FC 04 Boys White 6
Saturday, Sep 19 10:00 AM Vinyard #3 Valley United 02 Boys Black 2 v. CSC 01 Boys 0
Sunday, Sep 27 2:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 02 Boys Black 5 v. Danville SC HS 03/05 Boys 1
Sunday, Sep 27 4:30 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 01 Boys 3 v. Salem Sabres FC 04 Boys White 1
Saturday, Oct 3 1:00 PM Blue Ridge School Stadium Turf Field Cville United FC 02/04 Boys 4 v. Salem Sabres FC 04 Boys White 1
Sunday, Oct 4 10:00 AM Vinyard #3 Valley United 02 Boys Black 2 v. Salem Sabres FC 04 Boys White 2
Sunday, Oct 4 3:00 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field Cville United FC 02/04 Boys 4 v. CSC 01 Boys 2
Saturday, Oct 17 2:30 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 01 Boys 3 v. Cville United FC 02/04 Boys 2
Saturday, Oct 17 3:30 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres FC 04 Boys White 0 v. Valley United 02 Boys Black 3
Sunday, Oct 18 4:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 01 Boys 3 v. Danville SC HS 03/05 Boys 0
Saturday, Oct 24 12:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 03/05 Boys 5 v. Valley United 02 Boys Black 0
Saturday, Oct 24 1:00 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres FC 04 Boys White 0 v. CSC 01 Boys 1
Sunday, Oct 25 3:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 03/05 Boys 0 v. Cville United FC 02/04 Boys 9
Saturday, Oct 31 4:45 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field Cville United FC 02/04 Boys 4 v. Valley United 02 Boys Black 1
Saturday, Nov 7 1:30 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 01 Boys 6 v. Valley United 02 Boys Black 2
Saturday, Nov 7 3:00 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field Cville United FC 02/04 Boys 4 v. Danville SC HS 03/05 Boys 0
Sunday, Nov 8 1:00 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #2 Salem Sabres FC 04 Boys White 1 v. Danville SC HS 03/05 Boys 3
Back to top

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 4 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
King George United 02/03 Boys 6 0 1 19 90% 23 6 17 7
SOCA 05 Boys Premier 4 1 2 14 67% 13 7 6 7
SCSL Dynamo 03/05 Boys 4 3 1 13 54% 20 12 8 8
BSA 03 Boys 2 6 0 6 25% 11 26 -15 8
SML Jets 04 Boys 0 6 0 0 0% 6 22 -16 6

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 4 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 11:30 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 05 Boys Premier 3 v. BSA 03 Boys 1
Sunday, Sep 13 1:45 PM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 02/03 Boys 6 v. SML Jets 04 Boys 0
Sunday, Sep 13 2:30 PM SCSL Soccer Complex U12 SCSL Dynamo 03/05 Boys 1 v. SOCA 05 Boys Premier 1
Saturday, Sep 19 1:00 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field SOCA 05 Boys Premier 2 v. SML Jets 04 Boys 1
Sunday, Sep 20 2:30 PM Bedford Elementary School BSA 03 Boys 1 v. SCSL Dynamo 03/05 Boys 4
Saturday, Sep 26 4:15 PM Bedford Elementary School BSA 03 Boys 4 v. SML Jets 04 Boys 1
Sunday, Sep 27 2:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Dynamo 03/05 Boys 4 v. SML Jets 04 Boys 0
Sunday, Sep 27 2:30 PM Bedford Elementary School BSA 03 Boys 1 v. King George United 02/03 Boys 4
Saturday, Oct 3 9:30 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 05 Boys Premier 0 v. King George United 02/03 Boys 2
Sunday, Oct 4 2:00 PM Bedford Elementary School BSA 03 Boys 0 v. SOCA 05 Boys Premier 4
Sunday, Oct 4 4:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex U12 SCSL Dynamo 03/05 Boys 1 v. King George United 02/03 Boys 2
Sunday, Oct 18 11:00 AM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 02/03 Boys 4 v. SCSL Dynamo 03/05 Boys 2
Sunday, Oct 18 1:45 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 04 Boys 2 v. BSA 03 Boys 3
Saturday, Oct 24 1:00 PM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 02/03 Boys 4 v. BSA 03 Boys 1
Sunday, Oct 25 9:00 AM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 02/03 Boys 1 v. SOCA 05 Boys Premier 1
Sunday, Nov 1 1:00 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 04 Boys v. King George United 02/03 Boys
Saturday, Nov 7 10:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 05 Boys Premier 2 v. SCSL Dynamo 03/05 Boys 1
Sunday, Nov 8 2:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Dynamo 03/05 Boys 4 v. BSA 03 Boys 0
Sunday, Nov 8 2:00 PM Bedford Elementary School SML Jets 04 Boys v. SOCA 05 Boys Premier
Sunday, Nov 15 1:00 PM Bedford Elementary School SML Jets 04 Boys 2 v. SCSL Dynamo 03/05 Boys 3
Back to top

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 5 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
King George United 06/07 Boys 7 0 1 22 92% 29 8 21 8
LFC 03/06 Boys 6 1 3 21 70% 33 13 20 10
FYSA Force 03 Boys 5 2 2 17 63% 23 13 10 9
NETS 06/08 Boys 2 6 1 7 26% 12 28 -16 9
LVSC 02/06 Boys 2 7 1 7 23% 12 26 -14 10
SOCA 03/05 Boys White 1 7 2 5 17% 13 34 -21 10

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 5 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 1:00 PM Hawksbill Recreation Park #1 LVSC 02/06 Boys 2 v. FYSA Force 03 Boys 3
Saturday, Sep 12 1:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 03/05 Boys White 1 v. King George United 06/07 Boys 4
Saturday, Sep 12 2:30 PM Fleetwood Community Center #1 NETS 06/08 Boys 2 v. LFC 03/06 Boys 4
Sunday, Sep 13 12:00 PM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 06/07 Boys 2 v. FYSA Force 03 Boys 1
Sunday, Sep 13 4:00 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 03/06 Boys 8 v. SOCA 03/05 Boys White 1
Saturday, Sep 19 1:00 PM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 06/07 Boys 4 v. LFC 03/06 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 19 1:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 03/05 Boys White 1 v. LVSC 02/06 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 19 2:30 PM Fleetwood Community Center #1 NETS 06/08 Boys 1 v. FYSA Force 03 Boys 3
Saturday, Sep 26 9:30 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 03/05 Boys White 3 v. NETS 06/08 Boys 3
Saturday, Sep 26 11:00 AM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 03 Boys 0 v. LFC 03/06 Boys 2
Sunday, Sep 27 11:45 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 03/05 Boys White 0 v. FYSA Force 03 Boys 4
Sunday, Sep 27 3:30 PM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 06/07 Boys 6 v. NETS 06/08 Boys 1
Sunday, Sep 27 3:30 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 03/06 Boys 4 v. LVSC 02/06 Boys 1
Saturday, Oct 3 11:15 AM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 03 Boys 3 v. LVSC 02/06 Boys 0
Saturday, Oct 3 1:00 PM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 06/07 Boys 3 v. SOCA 03/05 Boys White 1
Saturday, Oct 3 5:15 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 03/06 Boys 6 v. NETS 06/08 Boys 0
Sunday, Oct 4 12:00 PM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 06/07 Boys 3 v. LVSC 02/06 Boys 0
Saturday, Oct 17 11:45 AM Fleetwood Community Center #1 NETS 06/08 Boys 0 v. SOCA 03/05 Boys White 1
Sunday, Oct 18 2:00 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 03/06 Boys 2 v. FYSA Force 03 Boys 2
Sunday, Oct 18 3:30 PM Hawksbill Recreation Park #1 LVSC 02/06 Boys 0 v. King George United 06/07 Boys 5
Saturday, Oct 24 10:00 AM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 03 Boys 3 v. SOCA 03/05 Boys White 3
Saturday, Oct 24 1:00 PM Hawksbill Recreation Park #1 LVSC 02/06 Boys 1 v. LFC 03/06 Boys 1
Sunday, Oct 25 3:00 PM Fleetwood Community Center #1 NETS 06/08 Boys v. King George United 06/07 Boys
Saturday, Oct 31 11:00 AM Fleetwood Community Center #1 NETS 06/08 Boys 2 v. LVSC 02/06 Boys 0
Saturday, Oct 31 1:00 PM Hawksbill Recreation Park #1 LVSC 02/06 Boys 1 v. NETS 06/08 Boys 2
Saturday, Nov 7 11:00 AM Hawksbill Recreation Park #1 LVSC 02/06 Boys 5 v. SOCA 03/05 Boys White 2
Saturday, Nov 7 11:15 AM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 03 Boys 4 v. NETS 06/08 Boys 1
Sunday, Nov 8 2:45 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 03/06 Boys 2 v. King George United 06/07 Boys 2
Saturday, Nov 14 3:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 03/05 Boys White 0 v. LFC 03/06 Boys 2
Sunday, Nov 15 2:00 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 03 Boys v. King George United 06/07 Boys
Back to top

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 6 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
PYSL Hurricanes 05 Boys 6 0 1 19 90% 29 0 29 7
SOCA 06 Boys Premier 6 1 0 18 86% 22 6 16 7
Salem Sabres FC 06 Boys 5 2 2 17 63% 14 10 4 9
Augusta United 05/06 Boys Premier 2 5 2 8 30% 15 12 3 9
SML Jets 05 Boys 2 4 1 7 33% 8 19 -11 7
Valley United 06 Boys Green 0 9 0 0 0% 5 46 -41 9

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 6 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 11:45 AM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 05 Boys 2 v. Augusta United 05/06 Boys Premier 0
Saturday, Sep 12 3:00 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres FC 06 Boys 1 v. SML Jets 05 Boys 0
Saturday, Sep 12 3:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 06 Boys Premier 5 v. Valley United 06 Boys Green 0
Sunday, Sep 13 1:00 PM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 05 Boys 4 v. Salem Sabres FC 06 Boys 0
Sunday, Sep 13 1:45 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 05/06 Boys Premier 2 v. SOCA 06 Boys Premier 3
Sunday, Sep 13 2:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 06 Boys Green 2 v. SML Jets 05 Boys 4
Saturday, Sep 19 12:30 PM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 05 Boys 7 v. SML Jets 05 Boys 0
Saturday, Sep 19 2:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 06 Boys Green 0 v. Augusta United 05/06 Boys Premier 4
Saturday, Sep 19 2:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 06 Boys Premier 3 v. Salem Sabres FC 06 Boys 1
Sunday, Sep 27 12:00 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 05/06 Boys Premier 1 v. Salem Sabres FC 06 Boys 1
Sunday, Sep 27 1:45 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 06 Boys Premier 7 v. SML Jets 05 Boys 1
Sunday, Sep 27 2:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 06 Boys Green 0 v. PYSL Hurricanes 05 Boys 6
Saturday, Oct 3 1:00 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 05 Boys 0 v. Salem Sabres FC 06 Boys 2
Saturday, Oct 3 2:00 PM Vinyard #2 Valley United 06 Boys Green 1 v. SOCA 06 Boys Premier 2
Saturday, Oct 17 11:30 AM Saint John’s Place – Field #2 Salem Sabres FC 06 Boys 4 v. Valley United 06 Boys Green 1
Saturday, Oct 17 2:00 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 05/06 Boys Premier 0 v. SML Jets 05 Boys 0
Sunday, Oct 18 12:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 06 Boys Green 1 v. Salem Sabres FC 06 Boys 4
Sunday, Oct 18 2:45 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 06 Boys Premier 0 v. PYSL Hurricanes 05 Boys 1
Saturday, Oct 24 11:30 AM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 05 Boys 9 v. Valley United 06 Boys Green 0
Saturday, Oct 24 4:30 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres FC 06 Boys 1 v. Augusta United 05/06 Boys Premier 0
Sunday, Oct 25 3:00 PM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 05 Boys v. SOCA 06 Boys Premier
Saturday, Oct 31 2:30 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 05 Boys v. Valley United 06 Boys Green
Sunday, Nov 1 3:00 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 05/06 Boys Premier v. PYSL Hurricanes 05 Boys
Saturday, Nov 7 10:00 AM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 05/06 Boys Premier 8 v. Valley United 06 Boys Green 0
Saturday, Nov 7 1:00 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres FC 06 Boys v. SOCA 06 Boys Premier
Saturday, Nov 7 1:00 PM Bedford Elementary School SML Jets 05 Boys v. PYSL Hurricanes 05 Boys
Sunday, Nov 8 3:30 PM Bedford Elementary School SML Jets 05 Boys 3 v. Augusta United 05/06 Boys Premier 0
Saturday, Nov 14 2:30 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres FC 06 Boys 0 v. PYSL Hurricanes 05 Boys 0
Saturday, Nov 14 3:00 PM Bedford Elementary School SML Jets 05 Boys v. SOCA 06 Boys Premier
Sunday, Nov 15 3:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 06 Boys Premier 2 v. Augusta United 05/06 Boys Premier 0
Back to top

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 7 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
PYSL Hurricanes 06 Boys 6 0 1 19 90% 34 10 24 7
Orange Fire 06 Boys 6 1 1 19 79% 24 8 16 8
SOCA 06 Boys White 4 2 1 13 62% 30 12 18 7
LFC 06/07 Boys 4 3 1 13 54% 16 18 -2 8
SML Jets 06 Boys 2 4 1 7 33% 15 22 -7 7
NRU 06/07 Boys 0 6 1 1 5% 11 41 -30 7
SCSL Blaze 06 Boys 0 6 0 0 0% 4 23 -19 6

xFall 2020 HS Boys Division 7 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 12:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex U12 SCSL Blaze 06 Boys 0 v. LFC 06/07 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 12 1:15 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 06 Boys White 12 v. NRU 06/07 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 12 1:30 PM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 06 Boys 3 v. Orange Fire 06 Boys 0
Sunday, Sep 13 2:30 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 06 Boys 1 v. SOCA 06 Boys White 3
Sunday, Sep 13 2:45 PM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 06 Boys 6 v. SCSL Blaze 06 Boys 1
Saturday, Sep 19 12:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 06 Boys White 1 v. Orange Fire 06 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 19 1:00 PM Kipps Field #1 NRU 06/07 Boys 2 v. LFC 06/07 Boys 4
Sunday, Sep 20 4:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex U12 SCSL Blaze 06 Boys 3 v. SML Jets 06 Boys 4
Saturday, Sep 26 1:30 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 06/07 Boys 2 v. Orange Fire 06 Boys 2
Saturday, Sep 26 2:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 06 Boys White 2 v. PYSL Hurricanes 06 Boys 2
Sunday, Sep 27 4:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex U12 SCSL Blaze 06 Boys 0 v. Orange Fire 06 Boys 4
Saturday, Oct 3 1:30 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 06 Boys 6 v. SML Jets 06 Boys 2
Saturday, Oct 3 3:30 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 06/07 Boys 2 v. PYSL Hurricanes 06 Boys 6
Sunday, Oct 4 2:30 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 06 Boys 5 v. NRU 06/07 Boys 0
Saturday, Oct 10 1:00 PM Kipps Field #1 NRU 06/07 Boys v. SCSL Blaze 06 Boys
Saturday, Oct 17 10:15 AM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 06 Boys 2 v. LFC 06/07 Boys 0
Saturday, Oct 17 12:00 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 06 Boys 4 v. NRU 06/07 Boys 2
Saturday, Oct 17 2:30 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 06 Boys 3 v. NRU 06/07 Boys 3
Saturday, Oct 17 4:00 PM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 06 Boys 4 v. SOCA 06 Boys White 3
Saturday, Oct 24 11:15 AM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 06 Boys 1 v. LFC 06/07 Boys 3
Saturday, Oct 24 3:15 PM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 06 Boys 4 v. NRU 06/07 Boys 1
Saturday, Oct 24 3:45 PM SCSL Soccer Complex U12 SCSL Blaze 06 Boys 0 v. SOCA 06 Boys White 4
Saturday, Oct 31 1:30 PM Kipps Field #1 NRU 06/07 Boys 1 v. PYSL Hurricanes 06 Boys 9
Saturday, Oct 31 1:30 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 06/07 Boys 2 v. SML Jets 06 Boys 0
Saturday, Nov 7 9:15 AM Bedford Elementary School SML Jets 06 Boys v. PYSL Hurricanes 06 Boys
Saturday, Nov 7 10:30 AM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 06 Boys 3 v. SCSL Blaze 06 Boys 0
Sunday, Nov 8 1:00 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 06/07 Boys 1 v. SOCA 06 Boys White 5
Saturday, Nov 14 1:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 06 Boys White v. SCSL Blaze 06 Boys
Back to top

xFall 2020 HS Girls Division 1 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
Valley United 02 Girls Green 5 0 0 15 100% 32 4 28 5
Valley United 02 Girls Botetourt 4 1 2 14 67% 14 9 5 7
PYSL Hurricanes 02 Girls 2 2 2 8 44% 9 12 -3 6
FYSA Force 02 Girls 1 4 1 4 22% 10 21 -11 6
CSC 03/05 Girls 0 5 1 1 6% 4 23 -19 6

xFall 2020 HS Girls Division 1 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 11:45 AM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 02 Girls 5 v. CSC 03/05 Girls 1
Sunday, Sep 13 4:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 02 Girls Green 10 v. FYSA Force 02 Girls 3
Sunday, Sep 13 5:30 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 03/05 Girls 2 v. Valley United 02 Girls Botetourt 4
Saturday, Sep 19 2:00 PM Vinyard #5 Valley United 02 Girls Green 8 v. CSC 03/05 Girls 0
Saturday, Sep 19 2:15 PM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 02 Girls 3 v. FYSA Force 02 Girls 1
Sunday, Sep 20 2:00 PM Vinyard #5 Valley United 02 Girls Botetourt 1 v. Valley United 02 Girls Green 5
Saturday, Sep 26 12:45 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 02 Girls 4 v. CSC 03/05 Girls 0
Sunday, Sep 27 10:00 AM Vinyard #4 Valley United 02 Girls Botetourt 4 v. FYSA Force 02 Girls 0
Sunday, Sep 27 2:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 02 Girls Green 6 v. PYSL Hurricanes 02 Girls 0
Saturday, Oct 3 12:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 02 Girls Green v. Valley United 02 Girls Botetourt
Sunday, Oct 4 12:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 02 Girls Botetourt 0 v. PYSL Hurricanes 02 Girls 0
Saturday, Oct 17 5:00 PM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 02 Girls 1 v. Valley United 02 Girls Botetourt 1
Saturday, Oct 24 1:30 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 02 Girls 1 v. Valley United 02 Girls Botetourt 3
Saturday, Oct 24 1:30 PM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 02 Girls 0 v. Valley United 02 Girls Green 3
Saturday, Oct 31 3:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 02 Girls Botetourt 1 v. CSC 03/05 Girls 0
Sunday, Nov 1 2:00 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 02 Girls v. Valley United 02 Girls Green
Sunday, Nov 1 3:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 03/05 Girls v. PYSL Hurricanes 02 Girls
Saturday, Nov 7 3:30 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 03/05 Girls 1 v. FYSA Force 02 Girls 1
Sunday, Nov 8 1:00 PM Good Shepherd Baptist Church Field (GSBC) CSC 03/05 Girls v. Valley United 02 Girls Green
Sunday, Nov 8 2:30 PM Zions Crossroads #1 FYSA Force 02 Girls v. PYSL Hurricanes 02 Girls
Back to top

xFall 2020 HS Girls Division 2 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
SOCA 04 Girls Premier Blue 6 1 2 20 74% 23 6 17 9
SCSL Shenandoah Storm 03/05 Girls 6 2 1 19 70% 22 10 12 9
Valley United 05 Girls Green 4 2 2 14 58% 13 7 6 8
Augusta United 02/04 Girls Premier 4 4 2 14 47% 24 17 7 10
Valley United 03 Girls Green 3 4 3 12 40% 13 15 -2 10
Danville SC HS 02 Girls 0 10 0 0 0% 5 45 -40 10

xFall 2020 HS Girls Division 2 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 9:30 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 04 Girls Premier Blue 1 v. Valley United 03 Girls Green 1
Saturday, Sep 12 1:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 02 Girls 2 v. Augusta United 02/04 Girls Premier 6
Sunday, Sep 13 10:00 AM Vinyard #4 Valley United 03 Girls Green 1 v. SCSL Shenandoah Storm 03/05 Girls 1
Sunday, Sep 13 12:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 02 Girls 1 v. Valley United 05 Girls Green 3
Sunday, Sep 13 2:15 PM VSDB #1 Augusta United 02/04 Girls Premier 1 v. SOCA 04 Girls Premier Blue 2
Saturday, Sep 19 11:30 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 04 Girls Premier Blue 2 v. Valley United 05 Girls Green 0
Saturday, Sep 19 12:00 PM Vinyard #5 Valley United 03 Girls Green 2 v. Augusta United 02/04 Girls Premier 1
Saturday, Sep 19 2:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 02 Girls 1 v. SCSL Shenandoah Storm 03/05 Girls 5
Saturday, Sep 26 1:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 04 Girls Premier Blue 7 v. Danville SC HS 02 Girls 0
Saturday, Sep 26 2:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 03 Girls Green 0 v. Valley United 05 Girls Green 3
Sunday, Sep 27 12:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 03 Girls Green 3 v. Danville SC HS 02 Girls 0
Sunday, Sep 27 1:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 04 Girls Premier Blue 1 v. SCSL Shenandoah Storm 03/05 Girls 2
Sunday, Sep 27 2:00 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 02/04 Girls Premier 2 v. Valley United 05 Girls Green 2
Saturday, Oct 3 1:45 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 02/04 Girls Premier 5 v. Danville SC HS 02 Girls 1
Saturday, Oct 3 1:45 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Shenandoah Storm 03/05 Girls v. Valley United 05 Girls Green
Sunday, Oct 4 2:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Shenandoah Storm 03/05 Girls 1 v. Augusta United 02/04 Girls Premier 2
Saturday, Oct 17 11:00 AM Vinyard #4 Valley United 05 Girls Green 0 v. Valley United 03 Girls Green 0
Saturday, Oct 17 12:00 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 02/04 Girls Premier 2 v. SCSL Shenandoah Storm 03/05 Girls 4
Saturday, Oct 17 1:00 PM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 02 Girls 0 v. SOCA 04 Girls Premier Blue 4
Sunday, Oct 18 2:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 03 Girls Green 1 v. SOCA 04 Girls Premier Blue 3
Sunday, Oct 18 3:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 05 Girls Green 1 v. SCSL Shenandoah Storm 03/05 Girls 2
Saturday, Oct 24 10:00 AM Dan Daniel Memorial Park #1 Danville SC HS 02 Girls 0 v. Valley United 03 Girls Green 4
Saturday, Oct 24 1:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 05 Girls Green 1 v. Augusta United 02/04 Girls Premier 0
Saturday, Oct 24 1:45 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Shenandoah Storm 03/05 Girls 0 v. SOCA 04 Girls Premier Blue 2
Saturday, Oct 31 1:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 05 Girls Green 3 v. Danville SC HS 02 Girls 0
Saturday, Oct 31 1:45 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Shenandoah Storm 03/05 Girls 2 v. Valley United 03 Girls Green 0
Saturday, Nov 7 12:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Shenandoah Storm 03/05 Girls 5 v. Danville SC HS 02 Girls 0
Sunday, Nov 8 2:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 05 Girls Green v. SOCA 04 Girls Premier Blue
Saturday, Nov 14 1:45 PM Ridgeview Park #1 Augusta United 02/04 Girls Premier 4 v. Valley United 03 Girls Green 1
Saturday, Nov 21 12:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 04 Girls Premier Blue 1 v. Augusta United 02/04 Girls Premier 1
Back to top

xFall 2020 HS Girls Division 3 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
Orange Fire 04/05 Girls 6 0 2 20 83% 32 6 26 8
FSCI Academy FC 03 Girls 4 2 2 14 58% 31 10 21 8
King George United 03/07 Girls 4 4 0 12 50% 17 11 6 8
SOCA 04/06 Girls White 3 3 2 11 46% 21 13 8 8
LFC 03/07 Girls 0 8 0 0 0% 6 67 -61 8

xFall 2020 HS Girls Division 3 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 11:00 AM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 03/07 Girls 7 v. LFC 03/07 Girls 0
Saturday, Sep 12 5:00 PM Charlottesville High School Stadium Field SOCA 04/06 Girls White 3 v. FSCI Academy FC 03 Girls 2
Sunday, Sep 13 2:00 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 03/07 Girls 1 v. SOCA 04/06 Girls White 6
Sunday, Sep 13 3:45 PM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 03/07 Girls 0 v. Orange Fire 04/05 Girls 1
Saturday, Sep 19 9:30 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 04/06 Girls White 1 v. Orange Fire 04/05 Girls 3
Saturday, Sep 19 2:00 PM Patriot Park #5 FSCI Academy FC 03 Girls 10 v. LFC 03/07 Girls 1
Saturday, Sep 26 12:30 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 04/06 Girls White 0 v. King George United 03/07 Girls 1
Saturday, Sep 26 2:00 PM Patriot Park #5 FSCI Academy FC 03 Girls 1 v. Orange Fire 04/05 Girls 3
Sunday, Sep 27 1:30 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 03/07 Girls 1 v. Orange Fire 04/05 Girls 11
Sunday, Sep 27 2:00 PM Patriot Park #5 FSCI Academy FC 03 Girls 4 v. King George United 03/07 Girls 0
Saturday, Oct 3 1:30 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 03/07 Girls 3 v. King George United 03/07 Girls 5
Saturday, Oct 3 2:00 PM Patriot Park #5 FSCI Academy FC 03 Girls 2 v. SOCA 04/06 Girls White 2
Saturday, Oct 17 11:00 AM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 03/07 Girls 3 v. SOCA 04/06 Girls White 0
Saturday, Oct 17 12:00 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 04/05 Girls 1 v. FSCI Academy FC 03 Girls 1
Saturday, Oct 24 10:30 AM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 04/05 Girls 10 v. LFC 03/07 Girls 0
Saturday, Oct 24 11:00 AM Sealston Sports Complex #2 (Full) King George United 03/07 Girls 0 v. FSCI Academy FC 03 Girls 1
Saturday, Nov 7 12:15 PM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 04/05 Girls 1 v. SOCA 04/06 Girls White 1
Saturday, Nov 7 3:00 PM Trevillions Soccer Field LFC 03/07 Girls 0 v. FSCI Academy FC 03 Girls 10
Sunday, Nov 8 9:00 AM Booster Park #1 Orange Fire 04/05 Girls 2 v. King George United 03/07 Girls 1
Saturday, Nov 21 1:45 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 04/06 Girls White 8 v. LFC 03/07 Girls 0
Back to top

xFall 2020 HS Girls Division 4 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
Salem Sabres 03/05 Girls 7 0 0 21 100% 21 4 17 7
PYSL Hurricanes 03/04 Girls 4 2 1 13 62% 12 12 0 7
Valley United 04/05 Girls Green 2 4 1 7 33% 14 16 -2 7
SML Jets 03/05 Girls 1 2 1 4 33% 2 5 -3 4
NETS 03/07 Girls 0 6 1 1 5% 5 17 -12 7

xFall 2020 HS Girls Division 4 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 4:15 PM Fleetwood Community Center #1 NETS 03/07 Girls 3 v. Valley United 04/05 Girls Green 6
Saturday, Sep 12 4:30 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres 03/05 Girls 1 v. SML Jets 03/05 Girls 0
Sunday, Sep 13 2:30 PM Smith River Sports Complex #4 PYSL Hurricanes 03/04 Girls 1 v. Salem Sabres 03/05 Girls 4
Sunday, Sep 13 5:45 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 04/05 Girls Green 1 v. SML Jets 03/05 Girls 2
Saturday, Sep 19 12:45 PM Fleetwood Community Center #1 NETS 03/07 Girls 0 v. Salem Sabres 03/05 Girls 3
Saturday, Sep 19 2:15 PM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 03/04 Girls 3 v. SML Jets 03/05 Girls 0
Saturday, Sep 26 3:30 PM Fleetwood Community Center #1 NETS 03/07 Girls 0 v. PYSL Hurricanes 03/04 Girls 2
Sunday, Sep 27 4:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 04/05 Girls Green 1 v. PYSL Hurricanes 03/04 Girls 3
Saturday, Oct 3 4:00 PM Vinyard #3 Valley United 04/05 Girls Green 3 v. NETS 03/07 Girls 2
Saturday, Oct 3 4:15 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 03/05 Girls v. Salem Sabres 03/05 Girls
Saturday, Oct 17 12:30 PM Smith River Sports Complex #5 PYSL Hurricanes 03/04 Girls 1 v. NETS 03/07 Girls 0
Saturday, Oct 17 1:00 PM Saint John’s Place – Field #2 Salem Sabres 03/05 Girls 3 v. Valley United 04/05 Girls Green 2
Sunday, Oct 18 4:00 PM Vinyard #5 Valley United 04/05 Girls Green 0 v. Salem Sabres 03/05 Girls 2
Saturday, Oct 24 9:30 AM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 03/05 Girls v. NETS 03/07 Girls
Saturday, Oct 24 11:45 AM Smith River Sports Complex #3 PYSL Hurricanes 03/04 Girls 1 v. Valley United 04/05 Girls Green 1
Saturday, Oct 31 4:15 PM Old Bedford Middle School SML Jets 03/05 Girls v. Valley United 04/05 Girls Green
Saturday, Nov 7 11:00 AM Bedford Elementary School SML Jets 03/05 Girls v. PYSL Hurricanes 03/04 Girls
Saturday, Nov 7 11:30 AM Saint John’s Place – Field #2 Salem Sabres 03/05 Girls 2 v. NETS 03/07 Girls 0
Sunday, Nov 8 4:00 PM Salem High School Salem Sabres 03/05 Girls 6 v. PYSL Hurricanes 03/04 Girls 1
Saturday, Nov 14 2:00 PM Fleetwood Community Center #1 NETS 03/07 Girls 0 v. SML Jets 03/05 Girls 0
Back to top

xFall 2020 HS Girls Division 5 Standings

Team Win Loss Tie Points % GF GA GD GP
Valley United 06 Girls Green 6 1 1 19 79% 28 13 15 8
Augusta United 04/06 Girls Premier 6 2 0 18 75% 30 21 9 8
LVSC 02/06 Girls 4 4 0 12 50% 40 30 10 8
SOCA 05/06 Girls Premier 3 4 1 10 42% 28 28 0 8
SCSL Firebird FC 05/07 Girls 0 8 0 0 0% 13 47 -34 8

xFall 2020 HS Girls Division 5 Schedule

Date Time Location Game
Saturday, Sep 12 11:00 AM Hawksbill Recreation Park #1 LVSC 02/06 Girls 8 v. SCSL Firebird FC 05/07 Girls 2
Saturday, Sep 12 11:15 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 05/06 Girls Premier 1 v. Valley United 06 Girls Green 3
Sunday, Sep 13 12:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 06 Girls Green 2 v. SCSL Firebird FC 05/07 Girls 1
Sunday, Sep 13 4:30 PM VSDB #1 Augusta United 04/06 Girls Premier 5 v. SOCA 05/06 Girls Premier 2
Saturday, Sep 19 9:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #2) SOCA 05/06 Girls Premier 5 v. LVSC 02/06 Girls 4
Saturday, Sep 19 2:00 PM Vinyard #4 Valley United 06 Girls Green 3 v. Augusta United 04/06 Girls Premier 1
Saturday, Sep 26 10:00 AM Vinyard #4 Valley United 06 Girls Green 3 v. LVSC 02/06 Girls 0
Sunday, Sep 27 11:00 AM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #4) SOCA 05/06 Girls Premier 5 v. SCSL Firebird FC 05/07 Girls 0
Sunday, Sep 27 12:00 PM Ridgeview Park #2 Augusta United 04/06 Girls Premier 2 v. LVSC 02/06 Girls 5
Saturday, Oct 3 12:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Firebird FC 05/07 Girls 1 v. LVSC 02/06 Girls 7
Sunday, Oct 4 12:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Firebird FC 05/07 Girls 2 v. Augusta United 04/06 Girls Premier 4
Saturday, Oct 17 1:00 PM Hawksbill Recreation Park #1 LVSC 02/06 Girls 4 v. Valley United 06 Girls Green 5
Saturday, Oct 17 2:45 PM Eastside Speedway Field #3 Augusta United 04/06 Girls Premier 6 v. SCSL Firebird FC 05/07 Girls 3
Sunday, Oct 18 10:00 AM Vinyard #3 Valley United 06 Girls Green 3 v. SOCA 05/06 Girls Premier 3
Saturday, Oct 24 11:00 AM Hawksbill Recreation Park #1 LVSC 02/06 Girls 5 v. Augusta United 04/06 Girls Premier 7
Saturday, Oct 24 12:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Firebird FC 05/07 Girls 2 v. SOCA 05/06 Girls Premier 6
Saturday, Oct 31 12:00 PM SCSL Soccer Complex Full Size SCSL Firebird FC 05/07 Girls 2 v. Valley United 06 Girls Green 9
Saturday, Nov 7 10:00 AM Ridgeview Park #2 Augusta United 04/06 Girls Premier 1 v. Valley United 06 Girls Green 0
Saturday, Nov 7 1:00 PM Hawksbill Recreation Park #1 LVSC 02/06 Girls 7 v. SOCA 05/06 Girls Premier 5
Sunday, Nov 22 2:00 PM SOCA-ACAC South Fork Soccer Park (SFSP #3) SOCA 05/06 Girls Premier 1 v. Augusta United 04/06 Girls Premier 4
Back to top